Race 20
Day: Sunday
Start: 14:05
Duration: 67 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:18:33.4918 2 1:10.1307 SS
2 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 65 1:18:35.8431 2 1:09.9837 SS
3 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 65 1:18:38.9091 2 1:09.9663 SS
4 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:18:39.0193 3 1:10.3152 SS
5 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 65 1:18:40.4991 2 1:10.1238 SS
6 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:18:40.9142 2 1:09.8397*SS
7 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:18:41.4163 1 1:10.1303 SS
8 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:18:49.5635 2 1:10.0899 SS
9 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 65 1:18:57.4363 2 1:10.3762 SS
10 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:18:57.9806 2 1:10.2002 SS
11 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:18:59.1764 2 1:10.2697 SS
12 120 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Falcon FG X 65 1:19:01.6009 2 1:10.3898 SS
13 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 65 1:19:07.8241 2 1:10.2877 SS
14 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 65 1:19:08.0812 6 1:10.2538 SS
15 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:19:09.8282 3 1:10.3505 SS
16 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:19:10.8208 9 1:10.4205 SS
17 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 65 1:19:13.2985 4 1:10.4386 SS
18 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 65 1:19:16.1934 4 1:10.3239 SS
19 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:19:17.2001 3 1:10.3140 SS
20 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 65 1:19:28.4517 8 1:10.3505 SS
21 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:19:32.7340 3 1:10.4738 SS
22 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:19:34.9660 2 1:10.5304 SS
23 42 Kurt Kostecki Arcoplate Racing Holden Commodore ZB 65 1:19:36.0272 5 1:10.5930 SS
24 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 65 1:19:42.2488 3 1:10.4454 SS
25 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 64 1:19:41.7108 7 1:10.3347 SS
26 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 61 1:19:44.9404 5 1:10.7531 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Teams Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 0
2 Ford 0
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.