Race 16
Day: Sunday
Start: 13:30
Duration: 70 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Time
1 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:24:20.9959 1:07.0197 SS
2 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:24:22.6559 1:07.1690 SS
3 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:24:23.2419 1:07.2421 SS
4 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:24:26.3750 1:07.1409 SS
5 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 70 1:24:30.9786 1:07.2340 SS
6 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:24:31.4713 1:06.5590RSS
7 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:24:32.4390 1:07.2771 SS
8 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:24:32.7983 1:07.2787 SS
9 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 70 1:24:33.2412 1:06.8712 SS
10 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:24:33.6259 1:07.2330 SS
11 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:24:35.6369 1:07.1244 SS
12 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:24:36.1357 1:07.2170 SS
13 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:24:37.2542 1:07.6539 SS
14 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 70 1:24:37.7289 1:07.3390 SS
15 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:24:39.2045 1:07.3094 SS
16 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 70 1:24:40.0872 1:07.1257 SS
17 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 70 1:24:41.4311 1:07.1651 SS
18 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:24:41.8332 1:07.0736 SS
19 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 70 1:24:43.2452 1:07.6055 SS
20 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 70 1:25:18.1878 1:07.0922 SS
21 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 69 1:24:34.3045 1:07.6912 SS
22 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 69 1:24:41.1441 1:07.4668 SS
23 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Ford Falcon FG X 69 1:24:42.5373 1:07.2315 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Scott McLaughlin Ford 2033  
2 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 1902  
3 David Reynolds Holden 1646  
4 Jamie Whincup Holden 1630  
5 Craig Lowndes Holden 1602  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 3532  
2 DJR Team Penske 3463  
3 Walkinshaw Andretti United 2617  
4 Erebus Motorsport 2556  
5 Tickford Racing (5/55) 2455  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 10
2 Ford 7
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.