Race 14
Day: Sunday
Start: 13:45
Duration: 67 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 67 1:32:22.9780 3 1:20.1970 SS
2 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:32:34.0061 3 1:20.6979 SS
3 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 67 1:32:41.8961 6 1:19.9402*SS
4 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 67 1:32:48.4004 3 1:20.7611 SS
5 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 67 1:32:49.4608 6 1:20.7988 SS
6 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:32:50.9299 3 1:20.1499 SS
7 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:32:51.3336 3 1:21.0087 SS
8 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:32:52.6648 3 1:20.2272 SS
9 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 67 1:32:55.9776 1:20.5239 SS
10 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 67 1:32:58.0395 9 1:20.4759 SS
11 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 67 1:32:58.5679 8 1:20.3929 SS
12 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:33:04.5332 7 1:20.2519 SS
13 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 67 1:33:04.8188 1 1:20.7567 SS
14 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:33:06.4355 8 1:20.4596 SS
15 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:33:13.5684 1:20.2955 SS
16 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:33:16.4983 9 1:21.1321 SS
17 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:33:17.1082 7 1:20.8994 SS
18 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:33:18.8516 1 1:21.0450 SS
19 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:33:19.9977 2 1:20.4135 SS
20 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 67 1:33:20.2535 1:21.0272 SS
21 400 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:33:20.4983 1 1:20.1436 SS
22 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:33:21.2661 7 1:20.5689 SS
23 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 67 1:33:24.7990 3 1:20.7174 SS
24 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 67 1:33:40.9178 1:20.4193 SS
25 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 67 1:33:41.3117 6 1:20.9392 SS
26 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 62 1:32:41.8683 9 1:20.6129 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Teams Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 0
2 Ford 0
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.