Race 12
Day: Sunday
Start: 14:15
Duration: 83 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 83 1:24:39.3019 8 57.1542 SS
2 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:47.2823 2 56.9017 SS
3 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:49.9495 2 56.7892 SS
4 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:51.4631 2 57.0838 SS
5 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:56.9978 7 56.4548 SS
6 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:58.0992 2 56.8659 SS
7 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:24:59.2838 6 56.8609 SS
8 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 83 1:25:03.8599 2 56.8679 SS
9 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:25:04.2166 8 56.7574 SS
10 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 83 1:25:07.5321 8 56.9544 SS
11 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 83 1:25:11.0737 9 56.7108 SS
12 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 83 1:25:12.5317 4 57.1464 SS
13 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 83 1:25:12.7690 6 56.6162 SS
14 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:25:13.2199 9 56.9378 SS
15 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:25:21.1683 1 57.0291 SS
16 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 83 1:25:21.5768 57.4280 SS
17 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:25:24.3932 1 56.4439*SS
18 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:25:24.5759 7 57.0620 SS
19 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 83 1:25:27.9001 1 57.2914 SS
20 400 Will Davison 23Red Racing Holden Commodore ZB 83 1:25:33.2269 3 57.0046 SS
21 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 82 1:24:42.3635 1 57.1427 SS
22 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 82 1:24:42.5557 4 57.2252 SS
23 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 82 1:25:28.1350 7 57.2713 SS
24 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 81 1:25:35.7980 9 57.5719 SS
25 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 75 1:25:31.8470 6 58.3719 SS
26 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 68 1:24:40.2885 8 57.3973 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Teams Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 0
2 Ford 0
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.