Race 11
Day: Saturday
Start: 14:45
Duration: 50 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 50 49:34.0255 2 57.2451 SS
2 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 50 49:39.6361 2 57.3430 SS
3 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:42.9853 2 57.7780 SS
4 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:44.0430 2 57.3781 SS
5 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:47.4865 1 57.5973 SS
6 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 50 49:48.9435 2 57.3243 SS
7 400 Will Davison 23Red Racing Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:49.0187 3 57.8460 SS
8 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 50 49:49.8577 2 57.3560 SS
9 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:51.9880 7 57.6489 SS
10 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 50 49:52.3586 6 56.7807 SS
11 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:52.9945 2 56.8529 SS
12 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:54.9788 2 56.9418 SS
13 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 50 49:56.4581 3 56.7716*SS
14 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 50 49:59.4511 8 56.9157 SS
15 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 50 49:59.5857 6 57.2943 SS
16 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:02.3748 2 57.2476 SS
17 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:04.5584 1 57.4764 SS
18 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:04.8923 57.5456 SS
19 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:07.7361 4 57.5140 SS
20 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 50 50:10.5111 7 57.5000 SS
21 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Ford Falcon FG X 50 50:13.6397 4 57.2018 SS
22 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:14.9696 6 57.4972 SS
23 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 50 50:26.4223 1 57.0424 SS
24 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 50 50:30.4078 9 56.8425 SS
25 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 49 49:34.9404 3 57.6126 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 2778  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 2759  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 2416  
4 Craig Lowndes Holden 2229  
5 David Reynolds Holden 2213  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 5194  
2 DJR Team Penske 4681  
3 Brad Jones Racing (8/14) 3423  
4 Tickford Racing (5/55) 3421  
5 Erebus Motorsport 3414  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 14
2 Ford 8
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.