Race 10
Day: Sunday
Start: 13:50
Duration: 57 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 57 1:33:03.5824 5 1:32.0806*S
2 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:33:04.2511 3 1:32.3330 S
3 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 57 1:33:07.5317 1 1:32.2679 S
4 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 57 1:33:08.7969 2 1:32.4445 S
5 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 57 1:33:15.1764 3 1:32.4108 S
6 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:33:16.1238 3 1:32.8863 S
7 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:33:17.9263 9 1:33.0143 S
8 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 57 1:33:22.7853 2 1:32.6078 S
9 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:33:26.9175 3 1:32.6929 S
10 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:33:31.4807 4 1:33.0475 S
11 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:33:32.0096 3 1:33.0484 S
12 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:33:32.2749 6 1:33.4723 S
13 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:33:35.8275 9 1:33.2214 S
14 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 57 1:33:39.7499 4 1:33.0652 S
15 200 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 57 1:33:44.2599 2 1:32.8903 S
16 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:33:47.2283 5 1:32.8774 S
17 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 57 1:33:55.2004 1:33.3138 S
18 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:33:59.7932 4 1:33.5835 S
19 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:34:02.6968 4 1:33.5172 S
20 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 57 1:34:05.1547 4 1:33.3713 S
21 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 57 1:34:06.3520 3 1:33.6921 S
22 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 57 1:34:07.0608 7 1:33.2980 S
23 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 57 1:34:07.5177 7 1:33.6500 S
24 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Ford Falcon FG X 57 1:34:16.4323 9 1:33.3299 S
25 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 46 1:34:34.9352 5 1:33.5737 S

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 2778  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 2759  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 2416  
4 Craig Lowndes Holden 2229  
5 David Reynolds Holden 2213  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 5194  
2 DJR Team Penske 4681  
3 Brad Jones Racing (8/14) 3423  
4 Tickford Racing (5/55) 3421  
5 Erebus Motorsport 3414  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 14
2 Ford 8
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.