Race 24
Day: Sunday
Start: 13:15
Duration: 161 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Fastest Time
1 1 Jamie Whincup / Paul Dumbrell Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 61 3:17:28.6203 6 1:09.1938*SS
2 97 Shane Van Gisbergen / Earl Bamber Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB
3 888 Craig Lowndes / Steven Richards Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 61 3:17:36.8769 5 1:09.3029 SS
4 17 Scott McLaughlin / Alexandre Premat DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 61 3:17:53.7975 5 1:09.6860 SS
5 9 David Reynolds / Luke Youlden Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 61 3:17:54.3701 4 1:09.3745 SS
6 2 Scott Pye / Warren Luff Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 61 3:18:02.8423 3 1:09.4820 SS
7 12 Fabian Coulthard / Tony D'Alberto DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 61 3:18:07.3546 4 1:09.3068 SS
8 15 Rick Kelly / Gary Jacobson Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 61 3:18:17.4368 9 1:09.8032 SS
9 33 Garth Tander / Chris Pither Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 61 3:18:20.4341 3 1:09.7013 SS
10 55 Chaz Mostert / James Moffat Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 61 3:18:26.8033 2 1:09.4025 SS
11 230 Will Davison / Alex Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 61 3:18:26.8900 5 1:10.0832 SS
12 99 Anton de Pasquale / William Brown Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 60 3:17:29.9578 4 1:09.8530 SS
13 6 Cameron Waters / David Russell Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 60 3:17:32.2866 3 1:09.8917 SS
14 7 Andre Heimgartner / Aaren Russell Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 60 3:17:32.6276 5 1:09.5276 SS
15 14 Tim Slade / Ash Walsh Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 60 3:17:33.3450 1 1:09.8996 SS
16 25 James Courtney / Jack Perkins Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 60 3:17:34.1101 7 1:09.9329 SS
17 5 Mark Winterbottom / Dean Canto Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 60 3:17:42.1331 4 1:09.9532 SS
18 34 James Golding / Richard Muscat Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 60 3:17:51.6372 6 1:09.8977 SS
19 21 Tim Blanchard / Dale Wood Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 60 3:18:00.1193 3 1:10.1065 SS
20 56 Richie Stanaway / Steve Owen Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 60 3:18:11.1357 3 1:10.1698 SS
21 35 Todd Hazelwood / Bryce Fullwood Matt Stone Racing Holden Commodore VF 2 60 3:18:28.3850 5 1:10.1290 SS
22 19 Jack Le Brocq / Jonathan Webb Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 56 3:18:01.3672 1 1:09.6272 SS
23 18 Lee Holdsworth / Jason Bright Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 45 3:17:45.1899 2 1:10.0986 SS
24 8 Nick Percat / Macauley Jones Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 42 3:17:45.3148 5 1:10.2827 SS
25 23 Michael Caruso / Dean Fiore Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 34 3:18:38.7919 3 1:10.0475 SS

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Teams Championship
2019 Supercar Championship
Commences February 28 2019
Adelaide 500 | Adelaide
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 0
2 Ford 0
3 Nissan 0
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.