Race 22
Day: Saturday
Start: 16:20
Duration: 24 Laps
Pos Car Driver/s Entrant Make/Model Laps Race Time Time
1 97 Shane Van Gisbergen Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:23.2330 1:51.1629RS
2 15 Rick Kelly Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 24 48:29.4932 1:51.3252 S
3 23 Michael Caruso Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 24 48:32.1452 1:51.7948 S
4 1 Jamie Whincup Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:36.1200 1:51.5910 S
5 5 Mark Winterbottom Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 24 48:39.0562 1:52.1803 S
6 17 Scott McLaughlin DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 24 48:39.6329 1:52.1410 S
7 230 Will Davison 23Red Racing Ford Faclon FG X 24 48:40.0087 1:51.9841 S
8 25 James Courtney Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:40.4716 1:51.8924 S
9 55 Chaz Mostert Tickford Racing (5/55) Ford Falcon FG X 24 48:41.6521 1:52.0403 S
10 888 Craig Lowndes Triple Eight Race Engineering (888) Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:42.5916 1:51.7844 S
11 8 Nick Percat Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:43.8327 1:51.6626 S
12 14 Tim Slade Brad Jones Racing (8/14) Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:46.0109 1:51.7748 S
13 6 Cameron Waters Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 24 48:48.1613 1:51.7524 S
14 12 Fabian Coulthard DJR Team Penske Ford Falcon FG X 24 48:50.5844 1:52.1024 S
15 21 Tim Blanchard Tim Blanchard Racing (BJR) Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:51.2716 1:52.2460 S
16 19 Jack Le Brocq Tekno Autosports Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:56.7614 1:52.4580 S
17 9 David Reynolds Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:56.9960 1:52.5229 S
18 2 Scott Pye Walkinshaw Andretti United Holden Commodore ZB 24 48:57.3160 1:51.7617 S
19 7 Andre Heimgartner Nissan Motorsport (7/15) Nissan Altima B33 24 48:57.8729 1:51.7426 S
20 18 Lee Holdsworth Charlie Schwerkolt Racing Holden Commodore ZB 24 49:03.0049 1:53.3009 S
21 34 James Golding Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 24 49:05.1303 1:53.1125 S
22 56 Richie Stanaway Tickford Racing (6/56) Ford Falcon FG X 24 49:06.5158 1:52.8466 S
23 78 Simona De Silvestro Nissan Motorsport (23/78) Nissan Altima B33 24 49:06.9479 1:53.0122 S
24 99 Anton de Pasquale Erebus Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 24 49:08.5961 1:53.0645 S
25 4 Macauley Jones DrillPro Racing Holden Commodore ZB 24 49:08.8113 1:53.1174 S
26 35 Todd Hazelwood Matt Stone Racing Ford Falcon FG X 24 49:21.1911 1:54.1753 S
27 42 Kurt Kostecki Arcoplate Racing Holden Commodore ZB 24 49:30.8822 1:54.4366 S
28 33 Garth Tander Garry Rogers Motorsport Holden Commodore ZB 18 50:46.2683 1:52.8522 S

Disclaimer
Daily Dump advises that these results are not the official race results and as such may not be a true representation of the final actual outcome. Should any discrepancies come to light, they will be adjusted as soon as they come to our attention.
Supercar Drivers Championship
1 Shane Van Gisbergen Holden 2778  
2 Scott McLaughlin Ford 2759  
3 Jamie Whincup Holden 2416  
4 Craig Lowndes Holden 2229  
5 David Reynolds Holden 2213  
Supercar Teams Championship
1 Triple Eight Race Engineering (1/97) 5194  
2 DJR Team Penske 4681  
3 Brad Jones Racing (8/14) 3423  
4 Tickford Racing (5/55) 3421  
5 Erebus Motorsport 3414  
Supercar Manufacturer Championship
1 Holden 14
2 Ford 8
3 Nissan 1
Contact Us | Donate | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Copyright Information | Championship History
Copyright © 2017, Daily Dump. All Rights Reserved.